StarTech 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC - LC, 10m

MX49160 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC - LC, 10m
MX49160 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC - LC, 10m

Product Info

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with LC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC10 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Features

  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • A more durable cable design

Specifications

Cable Type Fiber Patch Cable
Connectors 2 x Fiber Optic LC Male
Fire Rating LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Fiber Size 50/125
   
Cable Rating Fiber - 10 Gbit/s
Fiber Classification OM3
Fiber Type Multi Mode
Wavelength 850nm
   
Color Aqua
Cable Length 10 m (32.8 ft)
Cable Diameter 3mm