StarTech LC SFP Port Dust Covers, 10 Pack, Black

MX71969 LC SFP Port Dust Covers, 10 Pack, Black
MX71969 LC SFP Port Dust Covers, 10 Pack, Black

Product Info

Startech LC SFP Port Dust Covers, 10 Pack

Protect your SFP/XFP/SFP+ modules from dust and contaminants, by covering up the duplex LC connector when it’s not in use
This 10 Pack of SFP dust covers is a great way to protect your SFP enabled network switches and fiber optic equipment from dust and contaminants, covering the exposed / unused SFP slots so they will work when you need them.

Protect your Network Equipment

Simply insert the dust covers into the LC port of any SFP/SFP+ transceiver in your network switches. Made of a durable rubber, the dust covers block dirt and dust particles that could cause connection issues from getting inside your equipment.

2 Year StarTech Warranty

These SFPCAP10 are backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty with free lifetime technical support.

Features

  • Dust covers insert easily into unused SFP LC ports, to protect your network switches from dust and contaminants
  • Fits into female duplex LC ports for fiber optic SFP/SFP+ LC ports in optical networking hardware
  • Made of durable rubber
  • Easy to insert and remove

Specifications

Make and Model StarTech LC SFP Dust Covers, 10 Pack
Part Number SFPLCCAP10
   
Material Rubber
   
Dimension (LxWxH) 15 x 18 x 7mm
Weight 2g, each