Arctic Cooling TV Flex L TV Mount

MX65844 TV Flex L TV Mount
MX65844 TV Flex L TV Mount MX65844 TV Flex L TV Mount MX65844 TV Flex L TV Mount MX65844 TV Flex L TV Mount

Product Info

TV Flex L – Limitless TV Enjoyment

Thanks to the stable lock-system with secured brackets, the TV Flex L holds your TV, which can weight up to 60 kg, safely on the wall. With this TV wall mount, screens with a size from 49" to 88" will find their well-deserved place.

  • Fully movable for the perfect view from every perspective
  • Secure hold through lock system, even for the largest TV sets
  • Integrated spirit level for a simple and quick installation

Features

Fully Movable for the Perfect View

The TV Flex L brings limitless TV enjoyment in your home. The full-motion wall mount offers a perfect view at the screen from every perspective.

Space-Saving Attachment on the Wall

You can adjust the distance between the Wall and the Monitor from 43 to 520 mm. Thus, the TV Flex L saves you space and simultaneously creates an optical highlight in your living room.

Simple and Quick Installation

In almost no time at all, the lightweight holder is mounted on the wall. All you need for installation, is a power drill. An integrated spirit level ensures an optimal adjustment.

Cable Management

An intelligent cable management cares for a clean sorting of your electronic connections to the TV screen and prevents annoying cable clutter.

Secure Hold Even for the Largest TV Sets

Thanks to the stable lock-system with secured brackets, the TV Flex L holds your TV, which can weight up to 60 kg, safely on the wall. With this TV wall mount, screens with a size from 49" to 88" will find their well-deserved place.

Specifications

Product TV Flex L TV Mount
Part Number AEMNT00042A
Colour Black
   
LCD compatibility 49" ~ 88"
Maximum Monitor Weight 60 kg (132 lbs)
Wall Distance 43 ~ 520 mm
   
Tilt +5/-10°
Swivel 120°
   
Dimensions N/A
Weight 7.16 kg

Package Contents

  • Arctic Cooling TV Flex L TV Mount
  • 1 x TV Mount
  • 1 x Metal Bar (Left)
  • 1 x Metal Bar (Right)
  • 4 x Spacers
  • 6 x Metal Washers (1mm)
  • 4 x Metal Washers (1.5mm)
  • 4 x Plastic Pegs
  • 4 x Mounting Screws
  • 4 x M4 Screws (12mm)
  • 4 x M4 Screws (30mm)
  • 4 x M5 Screws (12mm)
  • 4 x M5 Screws (30mm)
  • 4 x M6 Screws (12mm)
  • 4 x M6 Screws (30mm)
  • 4 x M8 Screws (12mm)
  • 4 x M8 Screws (30mm)