StarTech 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

MX41850 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
MX41850 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC

Product Info

The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Features

  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Broadband systems
  • Telecommunication/Data communication
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data

Specifications

Connectors Fiber Optic LC Male
Fiber Optic SC Male
Fiber Classification OM1
Fiber Type Multi Mode
Fiber Size 62.5/125
Cable Length 6.6 ft [2 m]