Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 10G Fiber Module, 1-Pair

MX00119274 U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 10G Fiber Module, 1-Pair
MX00119274 U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 10G Fiber Module, 1-Pair MX00119274 U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 10G Fiber Module, 1-Pair MX00119274 U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 10G Fiber Module, 1-Pair

Product Info

U® Fiber SFP+ Single-Mode Module

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U® Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications. For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps.

  • Single-mode compatibility
  • 10Gbps speeds using SFP+
  • Up to 10km distance
  • BiDi models for reuse of existing infrastructure

Features

For Outdoor Runs

For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint® with EdgePower™.

Deploy a BiDi (Bi-Directional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.

Additional Information:

Visit the Manufacturer Product Web Page for Full Details

Download the Manufacturer Datasheet

Specifications

Make and Model SFP+ Single-Mode Fiber Module, 1-Pair
Part Number UF-SM-10G-S
   
Connector Type LC
   
Data Rate 10Gbps SFP+
TX Wavelength Blue: 1270nm
Red: 1330nm
RX Wavelength Blue: 1330nm
Red: 1270nm
BiDi Yes
   
Power Consumption 1W
   
Cable Distance 10km
   
Operating Temperature 0~70 °C (32~158 °F)
   
Dimensions N/A
Weight N/A