Ubiquiti Single-Mode Fiber Adapter Module

MX00117299 Single-Mode Fiber Adapter Module
MX00117299 Single-Mode Fiber Adapter Module MX00117299 Single-Mode Fiber Adapter Module

Product Info

GPON SFP Single-Mode Module

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U® Fiber modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications. The UFiber™ OLT's GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-C+ SFP modules.

  • 2.5Gbps / 1.25Gbps speeds
  • SC/UPC connector type
  • Powered by SFP

Features

Designed for use with the UFiber OLT GPON SFP transceiver, the UF-GP-C+ Single-Mode Fiber Module from Ubiquiti Networks features one SC/UPC connector and supports single-mode fiber media. Once configured, this transceiver is capable of handling downstream data rates of up to 2.5 Gb/s and upstream data rates of up to 1.25 Gb/s. Furthermore, it supports cable distances of up to 20 km so you can keep your devices connected even when they aren't nearby.

Additional Information:

Visit the Manufacturer Product Web Page for Full Details

Download the Manufacturer Specification Sheet

Specifications

Make and Model SFP Single-Mode Fiber Modules
Part Number UF-GP-C+
   
Connector Type SC/UPC
   
Data Rate 2.5 Gbps (downstream)
1.25 Gbps (upstream)
TX Wavelength 1490mm
RX Wavelength 1310mm
   
TX Power Range 3~7 dBm
RX Power Range -30 ~ -12 dBm
   
Cable Distance 20km
   
Dimensions N/A
Weight N/A